Arnaud Plas

Arnaud Plas

'The Contact'

Arnaud Plas is not only a skilled kitesurfer but also a passionate advocate for the sport. With a profound love for the wind and the waves, he has honed his kitesurfing skills over the years. Arnaud's dedication to kitesurfing goes beyond personal enjoyment; he is also actively involved in promoting the sport, organizing events, and fostering a vibrant community of fellow enthusiasts. Whether he's gracefully gliding across the water or sharing his passion with others, Arnaud Plas embodies the spirit of adventure and camaraderie that defines the kitesurfing lifestyle.

Overview

Date of birth: 18 - 02 - 1994

Nickname: Cappuccino

Home spot: Zandvoort

Favorite trick: Boogieloop

Kite since: 2014

Teaching since: 2018

Favorite discipline: Big Air

Favorite camps

Sail & Kitesurf dutch islands