AJ

AJ

'The Booker'

Kitesurfing started for me in 2007, after years of flying kites on land I now wanted to follow my friends onto the water. In 2009 I started my training as an NKV instructor in order to convey my passion for kitesurfing and the life around it to as many other people as possible.

Overview

Nickname: Anne-Jelmer Book

Date of birth: 25-08-1990

Nationality: NL

Home spot: De Lemmer, Workum

Kite since: 2007

Teaching since: 2010

Coolest trick: Jesus Walk

Favorite KiteActive location: Zanzibar!

Favorite Destination

Karibu Zanzibar